Top Hat Menu

Boys’ Soccer


Head Coach – Alan Mabie amabie@dkschools.org

 


2013-2014 Honors

All-KVA

  • Lucas Hansen – First Team
  • Keith Malachowski – First Team
  • Austin Tobias – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team
  •  Jeff Minehart – First Team
  • Kaleb Plunchinsky – First Team
  • Landon Grizzle – Honorable Mention

All-Barry County

  • Lucas Hansen – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team
  • Keith Malachowski – Second Team
  • Jeff Minehart – Second Team
  • Austin Tobias – Honorable Mention
  • Landon Grizzle – Honorable Mention

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

  • Lucas Hansen – First Team
  • Keith Malachowski – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team

All-District

  • Lucas Hansen – First Team
  • Keith Malachowski – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team
  • Jeff Minehart – First Team
  • Austin Tobias – First Team
  • Landon Grizzle – Honorable Mention

All-Region

  • Cole Mabie – At Large

All State

  • Cole Mabie – Honorable Mention

 

2012-2013 Honors

All-KVA

  • Zach Young – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team
  • Lucas Hansen – Honorable Mention
  • Brandon Robbins – Honorable Mention

All-Barry County

  • Zach Young – First Team
  • Cole Mabie – First Team
  • Lucas Hansen – First Team

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

  • Zach Young – First Team

All-District

  • Zach Young
  • Cole Mabie
  • Lucas Hansen

 

2011-12 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • Mitch Wandell – First Team
  • Zach Young – First Team
  • Seth Ordway – First Team
  • Ryan Hook – Honorable Mention
  • Austin Tobias – Honorable Mention
  • Phillip Mishler – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Mitch Wandell – First Team
  • Zach Young – First Team
  • Ryan Hook – Second Team
  • Seth Ordway – Second Team
  • Philip Mishler – Second Team

 

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

 

  • Mitch Wandell – First Team

 

All-District

 

  • Ryan Hook
  • Seth Ordway
  • Zach Young
  • Mitchell Wandell
  • Phillip Mishler

 


 

2010-11 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • Mitch Wandell – Honorable Mention
  • Ryan Hook – Honorable Mention
  • Kaya Chaffee – Honorable Mention
  • Zach Young – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Kaya Chaffee – First Team
  • Ryan Hook – Second Team

 

All-District

 

  • Mitch Wandell – First Team
  • Ryan Hook – First Team
  • Kaya Chaffee – First Team
  • Zach Young – First Team
  • Trevor Curtice – First Team
  • Philip Mishler – First Team

 


 

2009-10 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • Jimmy Diebert – First Team
  • Joe Koopman – Honorable Mention
  • Thiago Lima – Honorable Mention
  • Mitch Wandell – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Jimmy Deibert – First Team
  • Thiago Lima – First Team
  • Mitch Wandell – Second Team
  • Joe Koopman – Second Team

 

All-District

 

  • Jimmy Deibert – First Team
  • Thiago Lima – First Team
  • Mitch Wandell – First Team

 

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

 

  • Thiago Lima – First Team

 


 

2008-09 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • Nate Rush – First Team
  • Scott Hoekstra – Honorable Mention
  • CJ Anderson – Honorable Mention
  • Joe Koopman – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Jimmy Deibert – First Team
  • Nate Rush – First Team
  • Scott Hoekstra – Second Team
  • Joe Koopman – Second Team

 

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

 

  • Nate Rush – First Team
  • Joe Koopman – Honorable Mention
  • Jimmy Deibert – Honorable Mention
  • Scott Hoekstra – Honorable Mention

 


 

2007-08 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • David Roberts – First Team
  • Dan Ordway – First Team
  • Scott Hoekstra – Honorable Mention
  • Matt Julian – Honorable Mention
  • Nick Smith – Honorable Mention
  • Quinn Debolt – Honorable Mention

 

All-Area Battle Creek Enquirer

 

  • Dan Ordway -First Team
  • David Roberts – First Team
  • Matt Julian – First Team
  • Quinn Debolt – Honorable Mention
  • Nathan Rush –  Honorable Mention
  • Scott Hoekstra – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Dan Ordway – First Team
  • David Roberts – First Team
  • Matt Julian – Second Team
  • Quinn DeBolt – Second Team

 

All-District

 

  • David Roberts – First Team
  • Dan Ordway – First Team
  • Matt Julian – Honorable Mention
  • Joaquim Barros – Honorable Mention
  • Nathan Rush – Honorable Mention

 

All-Region

 

  • David Roberts – First Team

 

All-State

 

  • David Roberts – Third Team

 


 

2006-07 Honors

 

All-KVA

 

  • David Roberts – First Team
  • A.J. Newkirk – First Team
  • Dan Norris – Honorable Mention
  • Dan Ordway – Honorable Mention
  • Scott Hoekstra – Honorable Mention

 

All-Barry County

 

  • Dave Roberts – First Team
  • A.J. Newkirk – First Team
  • Dan Norris – Second Team
  • Dan Ordway – Second Team
  • Scott Hoekstra – Second Team